TEAMS FOR PRO-AM – SATURDAY 8TH SEPTEMBER

 

Morning Teams Start Tee  Professional Amateur 1 Amateur 2 Amateur 3
8.30am 1 DAVID HIGGINS – WATERVILLE JOE DOWLING ANDY DALY KEVIN HARRINGTON
8.30am 2 DAMIEN MOONEY LIAM ENNIS NIALL GALLAGHER TIM SHEEHAN
8.30am 3A COLM MORIARTY – GLASSON BILLY FANNING JOHN CONNOLLY PHILIP LYNCH
8.30am 3B DAMIEN MC GRANE – CARLOW BILL KELLY ROSS CREGAN PAT DOYLE
8.30am 4 LIAM BOWLER – WEXFORD RHYS CLARKE RHIAN CLARKE JIM TURNER
8.30am 5A GER HALL – EDENDERRY ALAN DARCY TBC TBC
8.30am 5B JAMIE DREELAN – ROSSLARE DAN CASH CIARAN CASH MOLLY CASH
8.30am 6 GLEN ROBINSON – CRADDOCKSTOWN ROLAND DALTON GRAHAM ROBINSON TIM DALTON
8.30am 7A SIMON THORNTON – TULFARRIS BOB QUILTY DAVID HEMMINGWAY CIARAN MCGETTRICK
8.30am 7B BRIAN McCORMACK – ROYAL DUBLIN MARIE FARRELL JOHN BARRON BOYD SCOTT
8.30am 8 STEVEN QUINLAN – HALPENNY GOLF PAUL MAGEE MARY MURTAGH ROSS MURPHY
8.30am 9 EOIN O’CONNOR – KILKENNY ALAN CUDDIHY GARY COLLINS TERRY FORTUNE
8.30am 10 RAYMOND RYAN – THURLES JOAN WALLACE MARY O’SHAUGHNESSY KITT CODD
8.30am 11 BRIAN DOHENY – CALLAN JOHN BOLGER GEOFF COMAN PEARSE FRAWLEY
8.30am 12A KENNY FAHEY – GUI ACADEMY BERNIE WRIGHT MIKEY WRIGHT ALEX GISSING
8.30am 12B JOHN MURRAY – MALHIDE SEAMUS EDWARDS JJ BYRNE COLIN EDWARDS
8.30am 13 SEAMUS CLINTON – GORMANSTOWN PAT BARRETT JOE CROWLEY CONOR DELAHUNTY
8.30am 14 MICHAEL MCGEADY – EVOLVE COACHING NIAMH BYRNE ELEANOR O’CONNOR JEAN CULLINANE
8.30am 15A JERRY SCULLION BER WOJNAR LIAM MURPHY DESMOND BARKER
8.30am 15B RICHARD KILPATRICK – BANBRIDGE BRENDAN O’NEILL JIM HARTY JIM MCCLEAN
8.30am 16 TED HIGGINS – TED HIGGINS.COM VANDRA DEACON KEITH DEACON RONAN LEWIS
8.30am 17 ADAM DUNMORE – BUNDORAN VONNIE COLLINS MAEVE O’REILLY NIALL COLLINS
8.30am 18A BRIAN MCELHINNEY – NORTH WEST JIM CULLIMORE KATHLEEN CULLIMORE ROSEMARY SPELMAN
8.30am 18B JOHN DIGNAM – SLADE VALLEY NORRIE GOFF PAT GOFF JOAN BOWE
Afternoon Teams Start Tee  Professional Amateur 1 Amateur 2 Amateur 3
2.15pm 1 JAMIE O’SULLIVAN – ROSSLARE PAUL KAVANAGH NIGEL NOLAN GLEN LANIGAN
2.15pm 2 TIM RICE – LIMERICK CAROL O’BRIEN DAVY NOONAN JOAN WALSH
2.15pm 3A JOE DILLON – HEADFORT COLM MENTON TOM DENNEHY TBC
2.15pm 3B HAZEL KAVANAGH – IMPACT GOLF @ L’TOWN MICHAEL FETHERSTONE MJ FETHERSTONE MARTY CRAWFORD
2.15pm 4 LEO HYNES – KILLINEY MARI BYRNE TIERNAN BYRNE LARRY BYRNE
2.15pm 5A DAVID RYAN – CAHIR PARK NIALL FORTUNE CORMAC QUIGLEY JOHN  SOMERS
2.15pm 5B EAMONN BRADY – CLONTARF MATT GRANNELL RICH STAFFORD DES KEHOE
2.15pm 6 NIALL KEARNEY – ROYAL DUBLIN BRENDAN BURKE PAT KEHOE PHILIP PURCELL
2.15pm 7A DENIS O’SULLIVAN DORCAS MAHER KEN MAHER GERRY REEVES
2.15pm 7B JAMES QUINLIVAN – MULLINGAR DEIRDRE DELANEY PAULINE BREEN EILEEN DOYLE
2.15pm 8 JIMMY BOLGER – KILKENNY PETER BROWNE MARY BROWNE STEVEN BROWNE
2.15pm 9 BRIAN O’REILLY – GLENLO ABBEY GERRY MCERLEAN AUSTIN JENNINGS JIM MORAN
2.15pm 10 ANDY HOGAN – EDMONSTOWN ED HOGAN BRIAN MOLLOY PAT MURPHY
2.15pm 11 DARREN WALSH – WEXFORD LYNN CRONIN MARIE GARAHY MARK DARMODY
2.15pm 12A BRENDAN WALTON – ROGANSTOWN NIALL MCGUINNESS LIAM BENNETT KEVIN HICKS
2.15pm 12B KRISHNA PADAYACHEE – HOLYWOOD LAKES GRAHAM CONNOLLY SEAN O’GRADY MARK SMYTH
2.15pm 13 SHANE JENKINSON – ST MARGARET’S ROSALIND KILDUFF MARIA EGAN NOEL GROOME
2.15pm 14 MARK O’MAHONY – TITLEIST FITTING CENTRE MICHAEL GERAGHTY MIRIAM GERAGHTY ANDREW ROCHE
2.15pm 15A PADRAIG DOOLEY – DRIVE GOLF SEAN MERNAGH DENIS ASPLE STEFAN ASPLE
2.15pm 15b CIARAN MOLLOY – ARDEE SEAMUS MULDOWNEY SANDRA MULDOWNEY DAMIEN MCCORMACK
2.15pm 16 MARK WHELAN – CASTLEWARDEN PADDY LONERGAN LIAM LONERGAN BRIAN LONERGAN
2.15pm 17 ALAN DUNBAR – ELM PARK MICHAEL MACNICHOLAS JOHN SCOTT SEAMUS CULLIMORE
2.15pm 18A DONAL GLEESON – OLD CONNA JIMMY RYNHART KEVIN MORRIS GERARD HUTCHINSON
2.15pm 18B TARA DELANEY – CARLOW JJ WALSH JIM O’ROURKE CON CURTIS

Leave a Reply